The project is co-funded by the European Union.
"Agate" Rights Defense Center for Women with Disabilities NGO was founded in 2007. It promotes the implementation and enforcement of civic, social-economic, educational, healthcare, and cultural rights of girls and women with disabilities in Armenia through advocacy, information dissemination, awareness raising and collaboration.
"BLEJAN" is an environmental, social, business support non-governmental organization was founded on 12.11.2007, whose mission is to protect the environment and improve people's social conditions through the reasonable development of the business environment and the investment of the principles of the green economy.
Established in 2009 by using the concept of “support circles of women in the region” (Swedish best practice), WINNET Goris Development Foundation, jointly with peer Women Resource Centers (WRCs) in Kapan and Meghri, has been the key actor engaging women in the sustainable local and regional development of Syunik region.
"Youth Cooperation Center of Dilijan" NGO was founded in September 2008 /02.09.2008/, in the town of Dilijan of Tavush region, however, is operating not only in the region but in the Northern regions of Armenia and in Yerevan.